Home
The Present: Shadowe / Beccie / Shogunne / Skahr / Stahr / Razehelle / Grunt / Peachez / Stytche
The Past: The Baby Diary / Katie / Sarge / Echoe / RahRah / Major / Wyshboan / Dottie / Memory Page
The Future: Puppies
Our Families: Boarding School Kids
Photo Gallery / Breed Information / Breed Standard / Links / Guest Book /

"Australian Champion

GrizzMuffley Luv Machine"

Wyshboan - "Mr Personality"

 

Aust Ch GrizzMuffley Luv Machine

3-Feb-05 to 19-Feb-11

Wyshboan has followed in the footsteps of his half brother and half sisters, proving himself a multi class in group winner and doing well in the Specialty arena as well.

Wyshboan is a lovely red fawn boy with good pigmentation, good mouth, fabulous topline, cat feet, boning, dark eyes and a sweet personality, coupled with a strong sense of mischief!

Wyshy is a large boy who matured slowly though he showed his potential every day along the way. He has a wonderful temperament and happily meets and plays with other dogs - boys, girls, fluffy or short coated - he doesn't care - he loves them all. Most of all, he loves you to love him and to let him hug you in return. Although sometimes the hug is more of a flattening move - delivered with unbridled joy that you are together at last.

Wyshboan grew into all that he promised to be and exceeded some of our expectations along the way. He has filled out into a big boy with beautiful expression and type and is an eye catching lad to look at. As a mature adult, he is confident, lively and so very easy to live with. Whatever you want to do, he's up for it.

On the 4th July 2007 Wyshboan became a proud father to 15 babies - produced with so much love with our Echoe 'Aust Ch GrizzMuffley Baby Ima Star'. He thinks his kids are all pretty special and goes past them with a big strut and his head in the air, as if saying 'this is how you do it kids'. We are npretty sure he's also bragging to the other boys in the house about being a Big Daddy! He plays with his kids and with his nephews and nieces so wonderfully. He is just a beautiful boy with a magic heart, looking for the next adventure to be had with you right by his side. Each day is made perfect through the gift of a Wyshy kiss and cuddle.

"If Wyshes were kisses, we would give them all to you Wyshboan" - Delicious has a new home - in you Dear One. What a pure sweet heart you have.

Awards:

5-Oct-08 2nd Australian Bred Dog Class
Bullmastiff Club of VIC Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Ms J Stevenson (VIC))

13-Sep-08 BEST OPPOSITE AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
Bullmastiff Club of NSW Specialty Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Bieberitz (VIC))

12-Jul-08 4th of 12 Aust Bred Dog
4th National Bullmastiff Specialty [CH] (Judge was Mr B Brittle ((UK))

14-Jun-08 Aust Bred of Breed
Yass District Kennel & Training Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Nicholls (Qld))

8-Jun-08 Reserve Challenge Dog
ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr E J Kerley (SA))

7-Jun-08 Challenge Dog / Runner Up to Best of Breed
Canberra Non Sporting, Utility & Working [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Ryan (NSW))

27-Apr-08 2nd of 8 in Australian Bred Dog Class
Bullmastiff Club of VIC Champ Show 2008 [CH] (Judge was Mr Bas Bosch (Netherlands))

5-Apr-08 Reserve Challenge Dog / Aus Bred of Breed
Goulburn A P & H Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Bownds (NSW))

21-Mar-08 Aust Bred of Breed
ACT Junior Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Martin (ACT))

15-Mar-08 Reserve Challenge Dog
Braidwood Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Stepkovitch (NSW))

17-Feb-08 Best of Breed
Gunning A P & I Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr D Ford (VIC))

26-Jan-08 Best of Breed
Tarago Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss S Rose (NSW))

1-Dec-07 Best of Breed
ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Barrett (NZ))

25-Nov-07 Best of Breed
Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club [CH] (Judge was Miss J Seary (NSW))

24-Nov-07 Reserve Challenge Dog
Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club [CH] (Judge was Ms G Apted (VIC))

4-Nov-07 Reserve Challenge Dog
Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr A McQuire (Qld))

3-Nov-07 Runner up to Best of Breed
Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Rev L Drayton (Qld))

21-Oct-07 Reserve Challenge Dog
Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Cl [CH] (Judge was Mr A Jones (TAS))

20-Oct-07 Best of Breed
Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Cl [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Warner (VIC))

15-Jul-07 Challenge Dog
Bungendore & Palerang District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr T Valli (NSW))

10-Jun-07 Challenge Dog
ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Duffin (VIC))

9-Jun-07 Reserve Challenge Dog - Intermediate of Breed
ACTCA Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Morrow (NSW))

19-May-07 Runner Up to Best of Breed / Reserve Challenge Dog
Temora & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Palmer (NSW))

13-May-07 Best Intermediate In Group / Reserve Challenge Dog
Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Beasley (NSW))

12-May-07 Reserve Challenge Dog
Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Birch (NSW))

16-Apr-07 Challenge Dog
Sydney Royal Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Dr E Yerusalimsky)

10-Mar-07 Reserve Challenge Dog
Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr E G Ryder (Qld))

3-Mar-07 Challenge Dog
Bathurst Royal 2007 [CH] (Judge was Mr R Baker (SA))

4-Feb-07 Reserve Challenge Dog
Nowra District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Eldred(NSW))

3-Feb-07 Reserve Challenge Dog
Berry Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Patterson (NSW))

28-Jan-07 Reserve Challenge Dog / Aust Bred of Breed
Bungendore P A & H Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr M Johnston (NSW))

27-Jan-07 Reserve Challenge Dog
Tarago Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Birch (NSW))

3-Dec-06 Reserve Challenge Dog
ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms J Foley (Ireland))

2-Dec-06 Best Aust Bred in Group / Best of Breed
ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms C Muldoon (Ireland))

19-Nov-06 Reserve Challenge Dog
Young & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Hammond-Robertson (NSW))

18-Nov-06 Reserve Challenge Dog
Young & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Hammond (NSW))

12-Nov-06 Reserve Challenge Dog
Port Stephens All Breeds & Obed Canine [CH] (Judge was Mr N Wood (Qld))

11-Nov-06 Reserve Challenge Dog
Port Stephens All Breeds & Obed Canine [CH] (Judge was Ms K Forrester (NT))

11-Nov-06 Runner Up to Best of Breed
Port Stephens AB&OCC (PM) Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Y Van Der Horst (NT))

5-Nov-06 Best Australian Bred In Group / Best Of Breed
Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr K J Summers (VIC))

4-Nov-06 Reserve Challenge Dog
Albury Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr T Valli (NSW))

21-Oct-06 Aust Bred of Breed
Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Cl [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Boyd (NZ))

14-Oct-06 Best Aust Bred in Group / Best of Breed
Illabo Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Bray (NSW))

24-Sep-06 Reserve Challenge Dog
Bathurst & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr L Wheeler (NSW))

23-Sep-06 Reserve Challenge Dog
Canowindra P A & H Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr M Arthur (NSW))

9-Sep-06 Reserve Challenge Dog
Murrumburrah Harden Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Eldred (NSW))

13-Aug-06 Reserve Challenge Dog
ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Jackson (VIC))

12-Aug-06 Reserve Challenge Dog
ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr D Palmer (Qld))

30-Jul-06 Reserve Challenge Dog
Harden Murrumburrah & District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr P Primrose (WA))

29-Jul-06 Reserve Challenge Dog
Harden Murrumburrah & District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S J Mallia (WA))

16-Jul-06 Best of Breed
Bungendore & Palerang District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Stepkovitch (NSW))

15-Jul-06 Runner Up to Best of Breed
Bungendore & Palerang District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Zavattaro (NSW))

2-Jul-06 Reserve Challenge Dog / Junior Of Breed
National Capital Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Hugh Gent (NSW))

25-Jun-06 Reserve Challenge Dog / Junior of Breed
Leeton Griffith All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Cronchey (VIC))

24-Jun-06 Reserve Challenge Dog
Leeton Griffith All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss M Joyce (VIC))

12-Jun-06 Reserve Challenge Dog
ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss P Young (NSW))

11-Jun-06 Runner Up to Best of Breed
ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Ralphs (NSW))

10-Jun-06 Reserve Challenge Dog
ACT Canine Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Hessian ((NSW))

9-Jun-06 Challenge Dog
ACT Canine Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Stepkovitch (NSW))

28-May-06 Challenge Dog
Cowra & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Stepkovitch (NSW))

13-May-06 Runner Up to Best of Breed / Reserve Challenge Dog
Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Percival (NSW))

16-Apr-06 4th place - Junior Dog
BMCNSW 30th Championship Show [CH] (Judge was Mr G Slater (UK))

04-Dec-05 Junior Of Breed
ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Margaret Jones (Canada))

03-Dec-05 Junior Of Breed
ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr John Clark (NZ))

19-Nov-05 Best Junior In Group
Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Minchinton (Qld))

16-Oct-05 Puppy Of Breed
Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club [CH] (Judge was Mr C Rogers (NZ))

Pedigree: 

Sire : Sochin Pride S: Aust Ch Powerbulmas PrideNJoy S: Aust Gr Ch Powerbulmas Pezaz Obargo
D: Powerbulmas Gina Obargo
D: Powerbulmas Opaltoo S: Aust Ch Bournevalley Buffalo Bill
D: Opalgaurd Audacious
Dam : Balgu Katie S: Curnabrae Ike Opbulmas S: Oldwell Wayne (UK)
D: Aust Ch Powerbulmas Vanityobargo
D: Balgu Lelani S: Aust Ch Pryderi Glyndwr (Imp UK)
D: Balgu Zuy Derzee
Genetics:
Mouth: Slightly undershot, broad underjaw, good dentition
Hips:
15 [4:11]
Elbows: 0:0
Page last updated: 30 April 2012

 

Home
The Present: Shadowe / Beccie / Shogunne / Skahr / Stahr / Razehelle / Grunt / Peachez / Stytche
The Past: The Baby Diary / Katie / Sarge / Echoe / RahRah / Major / Wyshboan / Dottie / Memory Page
The Future: Puppies
Our Families: Boarding School Kids
Photo Gallery / Breed Information / Breed Standard / Links / Guest Book /

 

Intro and Website Designed by Storm - Maintained and Updated by GrizzMuffley Bullmastiffs

No part of this website may be reproduced or copied in any way

Copyright 2005 - All Rights Reserved

Unique Visitors
Visitors are only counted once
Returning visitors are not counted